Home
Map & Hours
Store
Give
Donate
eBay for Charity
Records
More Info
Custer State Park
Custer State Park
The Objective
CSP Architecture
Camp Lodge
CSP Area Map
Digital Library
Digital Library
All Images
Mayo, Camp & Men
Lightning Creek Mess Hall
Tent Camp Savoy
The CCC
The CCC
The Beginning
What & Who
Reunion Dedication
New Recruit Handbook
CCC Men
The Workers
Seventh Corps
About
About
Volunteer
Official CCC Museum
Contact
Share it!
Site Search
Posts
|
Enrollees
|
Museum Collection
|
CCC Camps
|
Camps Map
|
Museum Store
The CCC Enrollees
Search Enrollees
Over 20,000 names of the approximately 31,000 men that work in the Civilian Conservation Corps in South Dakota between 1933 and 1942 have been recorded. If you have information about men or projects, please contact the CCC Museum of South Dakota.
Wallis,
S. B.
from Aberdeen, SD
1941, Brown County Selection Division, CCC, Selecting Agent
Wallman,
Benjamin H.
from Hankinson, ND
1940, 762, Custer, F-12,
Wallman,
Edward W.
from Hankinson, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Wallman,
Leslie
from Huron, SD
1935, 2770, Huron and Presho, SCS-4, LEM
Wallman,
Walter
from Freeman, SD
1934, 2748, Hazelrodt, Tom Berry, Tigerville, F-15,
Wallman,
Zacharias
from Carpenter, SD
1933, 1784-V, Calcite (Tilford), F-17,
Wallner, Jr.,
William
from Yankton, SD
1934-35, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Walloch,
Lawrence C.
from Elliott, ND
1935, 795, Camp Lodge, SP-4,
Walls,
George
1939, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Wallum,
Alfred
from Manchester, SD
1933, 1795, Doran, S-2,
Wallum,
D. C.
from Manchester, SD
1937, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Wallum,
Jarvis D.
from Manchester, SD
, ,
Wallum,
Leo C.
from Carthage, SD
1935, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), BR-2,
Walo,
Arnold
from Sioux Falls, SD
1933, 791, Hill City, F-2,
Walrath,
Donald
from Unityville, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Walser,
John
from Sioux Falls, SD
1933, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
Walsh,
Frank
from Pierre, SD
1934, 2748, Hazelrodt, Tom Berry, Tigerville, F-15,
Walsh,
James L.
from Lyons, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
Walsh,
John P.
1933, 796, Farm Island, SE-207,
Walsh,
John
from Lincoln, NE
1933, 760, Mystic, F-1,
Walsh,
Keith
from Lidgerwood, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Walsh,
Norman
from Marmarth, ND
1935, 795, Camp Lodge, SP-4,
Walsh,
Peter L.
from Rapid City, SD
1934, 2755, Lodge, DSP-2,
Walsh,
R. T.
from Spalding, NE
1937, 757, Doran, F-23,
Walsh,
Warren J.
from Mission Hill, SD
, ,
Walsh,
William
from Elk Point, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Walston,
Donald G.
from Alcester, SD
, ,
Walter,
Bennie
from Scotland, SD
1934, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Walter,
Eugene W.
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Walter,
Fred W.
from Stamford, SD
1938, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Walter,
G.
1936, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Walter,
James B.
from Beresford, SD
1937, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Walter,
Leonard E.
from Beresford, SD
1937, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Walter,
Ray Henry
from Redfield, SD
1935, 2749, Sand Lake (Columbia), BF-2,
Walter,
Reinholdt
from Carter, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Walter,
Rudolph
from Custer, Hot Springs, SD
1934, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
1935, 2754, Wind Cave, NP-1,
Walter,
Sieber
from Columbia, SD
1935, 2748, Tigerville, F-15, Leader
Walter,
Virgil D.
from Wakonda, SD
1936, ,
Walterman,
John
from Westport, SD
1934, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Walters,
Alan S.
from Watertown, SD
1937, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Walters,
Curtis
from Brookings, SD
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19,
Walters,
Floyd A.
from Canova, SD
1939, 792, Rochford, F-25,
Walters,
James J.
1939, 793, Sheridan, F-24,
Walters,
John J.
from Dupree, SD
1933-34, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Walters,
T. R.
from Hill City, SD
1937, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Walters,
W. R.
from Webster, SD
1937, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Walth,
Albert
from Glenham, SD
1934, 1795, Doran, SP-2,
Walth,
Calvin O.
from Hosmer, SD
1941, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), B-2,
Walth,
Calvin
1940, 2754, Badlands, NP-2,
Walth,
Reinhold P.
from Hosmer, SD
1938, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Waltman,
Joe A.
from Midland, SD
1935, 2756, Farm Island, S-207,
Waltner,
Benjamin
from Freeman, SD
1933, 1784-V, Calcite (Tilford), F-17,
Walton,
Albert L.
from Custer, SD
1933, 1791, Custer, F-12, LEM
1934, 1791, Custer, F-12, Ass't Leader
Walton,
Alfred W.
from Rockham, SD
1935, 2756, Farm Island, S-207,
Walton,
Allan
from Yankton, SD
1934, 1791, Custer, F-12,
Walton,
Earl
from Miller, SD
1934, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Walton,
James
from Hughes, AR
1941, 2750, Orman Dam, BR-2,
Walton,
John
from Custer, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Walton,
John
from Mitchell, SD
1934, 791, Hill City, F-2,
Walton,
Loren A.
from Hidden Timber, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
1935, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Walton,
Reid J.
from Cathay, ND
1935, 2765, Camp Crook, F-19,
Walton,
Seth G.
1934-35, 792, Roubaix, F-6, 1st Lt. Med-Res. medical officer
Walton,
Wayne
from Rockham, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Waltwood,
Marshalle
from Milesville, SD
1934, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Walund,
Lloyd K.
from Forbes, SD
1938, 789, Este, F-3,
Walund,
Melvin
from Forbes, ND
1935, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3,
Walvatne,
Sherman E.
from Sherman, SD
1937, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3,
Walvatne,
Sherman F.
from Sherman, SD
1937, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Walz,
Albert
from Roberts County, SD
1941, 2765, Fechner (Fort Meade), SCS-6,
Walz,
Walter J.
from Freeman, SD
1937, 2765, Fechner (Fort Meade), SCS-6,
1937, 1791, Custer, F-12,
Walz,
Warren L.
from Vermillion, SD
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Wampole,
D. E.
from Ord, NE
1937, 757, Doran, F-23,
Wamsley,
James
from Rapid City, SD
1935, 1793, Pine Creek (Keystone), SP-1,
Wamsley,
Morris
from Rapid City, SD
1935, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Wandell,
G. W.
from Doland, SD
1937, 2749, Sand Lake (Columbia), BF-4,
Wandell,
Herbert
from Doland, SD
1935, 1793, Pine Creek (Keystone), SP-1,
1937, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Wangen,
Kenneth E.
from Watertown, SD
1938, 793, Sheridan, F-24,
Wangrud,
Floyd C.
from Litchville, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16, Leader
Wangsness,
Joseph
from Grafton, ND
1935, 2766, Hazelrodt then Doran, Leader
Wanhala,
Arthur E.
from Terraville, SD
1933, 789, Este, F-3, LEM
1935, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Wanhala,
John
from Terraville, SD
1933, 789, Este, F-3, LEM
Wanna,
Ernest A.
from Veblen, SD
1940, 762, Custer, F-12,
Wanna,
Leo G.
from Veblen, SD
1938, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Wanner,
John L.
from Dickinson, ND
1935, 2766, Hazelrodt then Doran, Ass't Leader
Wanner,
Mike
from Dickinson, ND
1935, 2760, Hill City F-16,
Wanner,
Philip J.
from Dickinson, ND
1935, 2766, Hazelrodt then Doran,
1937, 2770, Huron, SCS-4,
Wanns,
Ernest
from Marshall County, SD
1941, 762, Custer, F-12,
Wantoch,
John
from Chamberlain, Stickney, SD
1934, 1794, Rockerville, F-10,
1935, 1794, Summit, F-18,
Wantz,
Paul
1933, 1783-V, Lightning Creek, F-14,
War Bonnett,
Silas
from Wood, SD
1937, ,
Ward,
Arlo
from Sturgis, SD
1937, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Ward,
Buford D.
from Watertown, SD
1938, 793, Tigerville, F-15,
Ward,
Edward E.
from Lidgerwood, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Ward,
Elmer E.
from Timber Lake, SD
1934, 2759-V, Lake Andes then Galena, F-2,
Ward,
Gerald J.
from Grand Forks, ND
1935, 2761, Horse Creek, F-2,
Ward,
Harold L.
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Ward,
Jack H.
from Sioux Falls, SD
1938, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Ward,
Price G.
from Bend, SD
1940, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Ward,
Raymond R.
from Topeka, KS
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Ward,
T. A.
from Sturgis, SD
1937, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3,
Warden,
Gilbert A.
from Yankton, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
Warden,
Gilbert
from Yankton, SD
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Wardendyke,
Earl
from Hot Springs, SD
1940, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Wardlow,
Walter W.
from Van Hook, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Wardner,
Carl
from Wilton, ND
1941, 2754, Badlands (Cedar Pass), NP-2,
Wareham,
Dean
from Sioux Falls, SD
1934, 2752, Horse Creek, DF-2,
Warfel,
Roy
from Custer, SD
1933, 790, Hazelrodt, F-11,
Waring,
Kenneth
from Sioux Falls, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Warne,
George
from Bryant, SD
1935, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
Warne,
Harry W.
from Bryant, SD
1937, ,
Warner,
Arthur F.
from Humboldt, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
1935, 1936, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5, Ass't Leader
Warner,
Earl
from Artesian, SD
1935, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
Warner,
George
from McIntosh, SD
1934, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
1935, 1793, Pine Creek (Keystone), SP-1,
Warner,
Herbert
from Conde, SD
1935, 1791, Custer (Vestal Springs), F-12,
Warner,
L. S.
from Forestburg, SD
1937, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Warner,
Orrin
from Rapid City, SD
1934-35, 2756, Farm Island, S-207, Ass't Leader
1937, 2756, Farm Island, S-207, LEM
Warner,
Virgil
from Faulkton, SD
1934, 2755, Lodge, DSP-2,
Warner,
W.A.
from Central City, NE
1937, 757, Doran, F-23,
Warner,
Wm.
from Spearfish, SD
1937, 2754, Wind Cave, NP-1,
Warners,
Glenn
from Gary, SD
1933, 793, Hill City, F-9,
1934, 793, Hill City, F-9, Ass't Leader
Warnke,
Lloyd F.
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Warnke,
Walter
from Lincoln, NE
1933, 760, Mystic, F-1,
Warnke,
Wilbert E.
from Custer, SD
1933-34, 1791, Custer, F-12, LEM
Warren,
Floyd V.
from Vermillion, SD
1936, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Warren,
Rees C.
1936, 756, Oreville, F-16, Ed Advisor
Warren,
Virgil
from Cresbard, SD
, ,
Wartenbee,
Chas.
from South Shore, SD
1935, 2749, Sand Lake (Columbia), BF-2,
Wartenbee,
Ralph E.
from South Shore, SD
1933-35, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
1937, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Warthen,
D.
from Scottsbluff, NE
1937, 4723, La Creek (Martin), BF-3,
Warwick,
Clarence J.
from Crooks, SD
1938, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Warwik,
Ralph
1936, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Waseca,
Dave G.
from Sioux Falls, SD
1937, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
Waseca,
Hector
from Sioux Falls, SD
1934, 2752, Horse Creek, DF-2,
Wasgen,
Gabrieal
from Alcester, SD
1935, 795, Camp Lodge, SP-4,
Washburn,
Harry
from Fremont, NE
1938, 4723, Lacreek, BF-3,
Washburn,
Roscoe
from Cottonwood, SD
1935, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Washtoak,
Walter
from Hot Springs, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Wasik,
Emil
1940, 704, Ely MN, F-1,
1940, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Wasikowski,
Walter
from Omaha, NE
1938, 4723, La Creek, BF-3,
Wasinger,
Roman O.
from Victoria, KS
1939, 762, Custer, F-12 (Doran),
Wasner,
Aaron
from Montrose, SD
1934, 1794, Rockerville, F-10,
Wasson,
Ernest
from Provo, SD
1935, 1791, Custer (Vestal Springs), F-12,
Wastsun,
John E.
from Winner, SD
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Waswick,
Mearl
from Humboldt, SD
1934, 2758, Ft. Meade/Fechner, D-Army-1,
1935, 789, Este, F-3,
Waterfall,
Donald
from Turton, SD
1935, 789, Este, F-3,
Waterland,
Reuben
from Rapid City, SD
1934, 791, Hill City, F-2, LEM
Waterman,
Francis
from Maple Leaf, SD
1935, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Waterman,
Freeman B.
from Wagner, SD
1938, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
1939, 4726, American Island, SCS-7, Ass't Leader, hospital orderly
Waters,
Clarence
from Nemo, SD
1933, 789, Este, F-3, LEM
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19, LEM
Waters,
Gerland
from Robinson, ND
1935, 2760, Hill City F-16,
Waters,
Marvin
from Treece, KS
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Watkins,
Howard
from Mitchell, SD
1934, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Watkins,
Ira
from Faulkton, SD
1934, 1791, Custer, F-12,
Watkins,
Raymond
from Bennington, KS
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Watkins,
Vernon L.
from Rapid City, SD
1933-34, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17, USFS forester
1935, 793, Hill City, F-9, USFS foreman
Watland,
Thomas Selmar
from Antler, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Watne,
Chester B.
from Griggs County, ND
1933, 765, Tigerville, F-15,
Watne,
Ernest
from Binford, ND
1935, 2765, Camp Crook, F-19,
Watson,
B.
from Superior, NE
1936, 756, Oreville, F-16,
Watson,
Cecil
from Mitchell, SD
1934, 791, Hill City, F-2,
Watson,
Claude
1934, 1789, Pactola, F-4,
Watson,
Dean
from Potter County, SD
1941, 2754, Wall, NP-2,
Watson,
Earl A.
from Armour, SD
1933, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Watson,
Jack F.
from Sioux Falls, SD
1933-34, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Watson,
Joe
from Custer, SD
1933, 1792, Mayo, F-13, LEM
First
Previous
Next
Last
Total Items: 22003 on 134 Page(s)
↑