Home
Map & Hours
Store
Give
Donate
eBay for Charity
Records
More Info
Custer State Park
Custer State Park
The Objective
CSP Architecture
Camp Lodge
CSP Area Map
Digital Library
Digital Library
All Images
Mayo, Camp & Men
Lightning Creek Mess Hall
Tent Camp Savoy
The CCC
The CCC
The Beginning
What & Who
Reunion Dedication
New Recruit Handbook
CCC Men
The Workers
Seventh Corps
About
About
Volunteer
Official CCC Museum
Contact
Share it!
Site Search
Posts
|
Enrollees
|
Museum Collection
|
CCC Camps
|
Camps Map
|
Museum Store
The CCC Enrollees
Search Enrollees
Over 20,000 names of the approximately 31,000 men that work in the Civilian Conservation Corps in South Dakota between 1933 and 1942 have been recorded. If you have information about men or projects, please contact the CCC Museum of South Dakota.
Tucker,
Cecil W.
from Englewood, SD
1933, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Tucker,
Clifton
from Madison, SD
1934, 1795, Doran, SP-2,
Tucker,
Dexter N.
from Hill City, SD
1933-34, 793, Hill City, F-9, LEM
Tucker,
Ed
from Table Rock, NE
1933, 760, Mystic, F-1,
Tucker,
Elmerton
from Rapid City, SD
1935, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
Tuel,
Gordon
from Twin Brooks, SD
1934, 2756, Pierre, S-207,
Tuen,
Guy D.
from Forrestburg, SD
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Tuen,
John J.
from Yankton, SD
1937, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Tuenge,
Ralph T.
from Sioux Falls, SD
1935, 789, Este, F-3,
Tufteland,
Palmer
from Dell Rapids, SD
1934, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Tulson,
Theodore
from Lake Norden, SD
1934, 790, Hazelrodt, F-11,
Tungsvik,
O.
from Sentinel Butte, ND
1937, 2767, Camp Crook, F-19,
Tunnicliff,
R.
from Aberdeen, SD
1937, 1791, Custer, F-12, Leader
Tunnicliff,
Reno
from Aberdeen, SD
1935, 1791, Custer (Vestal Springs), F-12, K.P.
Tunstall,
Fred
from Sioux Falls, SD
1937, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
1938, 4725-V, Huron, SCS-4,
Tupper,
Dale
from Clark, SD
1934, 1795, Doran, SP-2,
Turbak,
Jerome J.
from Kranzburg, SD
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Turbeville,
Charlie P
from Camp Crook, SD
1935, 2765, Camp Crook, F-19, foreman
Turbiville,
Chas. F.
from Camp Crook, SD
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19, foreman
Turbiville,
Preston
from Camp Crook, SD
1934, 2756, Pierre, S-207,
Turcotte,
Garrie R.
from Alpena, SD
1933, 1784-V, Calcite (Tilford), F-17,
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
Turek,
Edward
from Hisle, SD
1933, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
Turgeon,
A. C.
from Parkston, SD
1937, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Turgeon,
Edgar
1939-40, 4726, Chamberlain, SCS-7,
Turgeon,
Frederick
from Spearfish, SD
1940, 789, Este, F-3,
Turgeon,
Richard
1939, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Turille,
Emil
1940, 2754, Badlands, NP-2,
Turkovich,
Mark W.
1939, 4723, La Creek, BF-3,
Turley,
Edgar
from Lucas, KS
1939, 762, Custer, F-12 (Doran),
Turman,
R. L.
from Alliance, NE
1937, 4723, Martin, BF-3, Leader
Turnbull,
Walter A.
from Eskridge, KS
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Turner,
Art
from Dell Rapids, SD
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19,
Turner,
Charles F.
from Strandburg, SD
1941, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Turner,
Ernest
from Ft. Pierre, SD
1939-40, 2759-V, Park Creek F-20,
Turner,
Everett
1934, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Turner,
Jesse L.
from Paris, MO
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13, Ass't Leader
Turner,
Murlin
from Custer, SD
1933, 1795, Doran, S-2,
Turner,
O. P.
from Monroe City, MO
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Turner,
Ray V.
from Custer, SD
1934, 2755, Lodge, DSP-2,
Turner,
Raymond
from Sioux Falls, SD
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Turner,
Will F.
from Manchester, SD
1934, 1784-V, Calcite, F-17,
1935, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Turney,
Wellman D.
from Williston, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Turning Bear,
Fredrick
from Murdo, SD
1937, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Turnovec,
Joseph
from Bonesteel, SD
1933, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
Turpin,
Cecil D.
from Stickney, SD
1941, 2749, Miles City, MT,
Tuttle,
Frank W.
from Cavour, SD
1934, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Tuttle,
John
from Porcupine, SD
1937, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Tuttle,
Leon
from Albee, SD
1934, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Tuttle,
Maurice
from Canton, SD
1933, 790, Hazelrodt, F-11,
Tuttle,
Ralph
from Canton, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
1935, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3,
Tuttle,
Stanley K.
from Platte, SD
1937, 2749, Sand Lake (Columbia), BF-2,
Tuttle,
Vern
from Marquette, NE
1938, 789, Este, F-3,
Tuve,
Rudolph
from Summit, SD
1934-35, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Tvedt,
Lien
from Brandt, SD
1935, 793, Hill City, F-9, Ass't Leader
Tveidt,
Carl J.
from Deadwood, SD
1934, 2755, Lodge, DSP-2,
Tvenge,
Olaf
from White Earth, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Tweed,
Ben J.
from Milbank, SD
1935, 4725-V, Galena, American Island, SP-5,
Tweet,
Lester
1940, 3703, Isabella MN, F-54,
1940, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Tweit,
Olaf
from Wimbledon, ND
1935, 2770, Huron and Presho, SCS-4,
1937, 2770, Huron, SCS-4,
Twigg,
Stanley C.
from White River, SD
1937, 789, Roubaix, South Dakota,
Twildahl,
Arnold B.
from Fargo, ND
1933, 766, Oreville, F-16,
Twite,
Harvey Odell
from Veblen, SD
1937, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Twito,
John
from Isabel, SD
1934, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Two Hearts,
Steven
from Wakpala, SD
1939, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Two Two,
Earl B.
from Rapid City, SD
1941, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Tycz,
Louis
from Tabor, SD
1933, 1789, Pactola, F-4,
Tyler,
Adolph K.
from Hillhead, SD
1937, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
1939, 789, Roubaix, F-6,
Tyler,
Albert
from Baxter Springs, KS
1935, 1764, Mayo (Custer), F-13,
Tyler,
Clarence
from Hartford, SD
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19,
Tyler,
Floyd
from Marshall County, SD
1941, 762, Custer, F-12,
Tyler,
Ira S.
from unknown, SD
1941, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Tyler,
Kenneth
from Madison, SD
1934, 2753, Crow Creek, then Mystic, F-1, Ass't Leader
1935, 1790, Rochford, F-5,
Tyler,
Leonard
from Hillhead, SD
1935, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell) SP-3,
Tyler,
Lloyd C.
from Hillhead, SD
1940, 762, Custer, F-12,
Tyler,
Max
from Madison, SD
1933, The Service Company (Fort Meade),
Tylor,
Elden Leo
from Rapid City, SD
1934, 2759-V, Lake Andes then Galena, F-2,
Tymchuk,
W.
from Belfield, ND
1937, 2767, Camp Crook, F-19,
Tyon,
Leo M.
from Oglala, SD
1937, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Tyrell,
Frank D.
from Bancroft, SD
1934, 793, Hill City, F-9, Ass't Leader
Tyrrell,
D.
1936, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Tyrrell,
Francis B. (Parce)
from Yale, SD
1933-34, 1794, Rockerville, F-10,
1936, 4726, Crow Creek, SCS-1,
Tyrrell,
Maynard
from Yale, SD
1933, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
Tysland,
Lester J.
from Canton, SD
1933, 789, Este, F-3, LEM
Tystad,
Arne E.
from Howard, SD
1938-40, 2754, Wall (Badlands), NP-2, Leader
Tystad,
Noel L.
from Howard, SD
1940, 4726, American Island, SCS-7,
Tystad,
Stanley
from Howard, SD
1934, 2750, Fruitdale, DBR-2, DRE, Ass't Leader
1935, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), BR-2,
Tysver,
Louis
from Oakdale, ND
1937, 2767, Camp Crook, F-19,
Ubert,
Paul
1939, 4723, La Creek, BF-3,
Udland,
Hjalmer
from Tioga, ND
1935, 2761, Hill City, F-2,
Udlinek,
Fred
from Tyndall, SD
1934, 2750, Fruitdale, DBR-2,
Udseth,
Willie
from Summit, SD
1935, 1791, Custer (Vestal Springs), F-12, K.P.
Uecker,
James A.
from Delmont, SD
1940, 789, Este, F-3,
Ueker,
Glen
1933, 796, Farm Island, SE-207, Ass't Leader
Ufkes,
J.
1933, 1794, Rockerville, F-10,
Uherka,
Elmer
from Tabor, SD
1934, 2750, Fruitdale, DBR-2,
1935, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), BR-2,
Uhl,
Chester
from Hill City, SD
1935, 2748, Tigerville, F-15,
Uhl,
Lloyd R.
from Hill City, SD
1934, 1793, Pine Creek, S-1,
Uhrich,
Alfred V.
from Milltown, SD
1934, 1795, Doran, SP-2,
Uhrich,
Anthony E.
from Parkston, SD
1934, 2750, Fruitdale, DBR-2,
Uhrich,
Evan W.
from Parkston, SD
1934, 2765, Fechner, SCS-6,
Uhrich,
Gilbert A.
from Parkston, SD
1934, 2765, Fechner, SCS-6,
Uilenberg,
Dick
from Harrison, SD
1934, 2750, Fruitdale, DBR-2,
Uken,
Joseph
from Springfield, SD
1939, 2750, Orman Dam, BR-2,
Ulbrich,
Carl
from Brookings, SD
1934, 2758, Ft. Meade/Fechner, D-Army-1, Ass't Leader
1935, 789, Este, F-3,
Ulbrich,
Edwin
1939, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Ulland,
Lewis A.
1933, 765, Tigerville, F-15,
Ulland,
Milnor A.
from Mayville, ND
1933, 765, Tigerville, F-15,
Ullrich,
Otto
from Yankton, SD
1934, 789, Este, F-3,
Ulmen,
Jack B.
1933, 796, Farm Island, SE-207,
Ulmen,
Raymond
from Ray, ND
1935, 2761, Hill City, F-2,
Ulmer,
Adiel
from Alpena, SD
1934, 1794, Rockerville, F-10,
1935, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Ulmer,
L. R.
from Ree Heights, SD
1937, 2765, Fechner, SCS-6,
Ulmer,
Milton
1939-40, 4726, American Island, SCS-7,
Ulmer,
Willard
from Hosmer, SD
1935, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14, Ass't Leader
Ulrich,
D. G.
from Terraville, SD
1937, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3,
Ulrich,
Oliver
from Highmore, SD
1934, 2747, Camp Crook, DF-19,
1935, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), BR-2,
Ulrich,
Willie H.
from Garrison, ND
1935, 795, Camp Lodge, SP-4,
1st Lt. Ulsaker,
L. T.
from Wahpeton, ND
1933, 1783-V, Lightning Creek, F-14, Inf-Res. CO
Ulschak,
George A.
from Dickinson, ND
1935, 2766, Hazelrodt then Doran, Ass't Leader
Ulven,
Allen
from Hot Springs, SD
1937, 2754, Wind Cave, NP-1,
Ulven,
Allen
from Clear Lake, SD
1934, 791, Hill City, F-2,
1934, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Ulven,
D.
1936, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Ulven,
J.
1936, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Ulven,
John
from Henry, SD
1934, 2754, Wind Cave, DNP-1,
Ulven,
John
from Clear Lake, SD
1935, 2754, Wind Cave, NP-1,
Ulvig,
Milton
from Sherman, SD
1935, 789, Este, F-3,
Ulvog,
Howard Glenn
from Vermillion, SD
1941, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Umberger,
Thomas J.
from Altoona, KS
1935, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell) SP-3,
1937, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), SP-3, Ass't Leader
Umberger,
Thomas J.
from Burke, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
Understanding Crow,
Oliver
from Marty, SD
1937, 793, Hill City, F-9,
Underwood,
Richard M.
from Hill City, SD
1934, 793, Hill City, F-9, LEM
Underwood,
Roy
from Deadwood, SD
1934, 2755, Lodge, DSP-2,
Unrien,
Paul A.
from LaCrosse, KS
1940, 762, Custer, F-12,
Unser,
G. L.
1934, 1789, Pactola, F-4, USFS forester
1935, 792, Roubaix, F-6, USFS foreman
Unterseher,
Arthur L. (Art)
from Kildeer, ND
1937, ,
Unterseher,
Emil
from Kildeer, ND
1935, 2763, Mystic, F-1,
Upchurch,
James J.
from Huron, SD
1940, 2750, Fruitdale (Orman Dam), B-2,
Upchurch,
Orin
from Redfield, SD
1933, 1795, Doran, S-2,
Uptegrove,
Myron W.
from Cedervale, KS
1940, 762, Custer, F-12,
Upton,
Glenn
from Mitchell, SD
1935, 1793, Pine Creek (Keystone), SP-1,
Upton,
Herbert
from Elk Point, SD
1934, 2757, Narrows (Blue Bell), DSP-1,
1935, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Upton,
P. R.
from Ft. Meade, SD
1933, 1783-V, Lightning Creek, F-14, 4th Cav. CO
1933, 1794, Rockerville, F-10, 4th Cav. CO
Urban,
E. C.
from Belfield, ND
1937, 2767, Camp Crook, F-19,
Urban,
Elmer F.
from Huron, SD
, ,
Urban,
Harold K.
from Huron, SD
1940, 2746, Alcester, SCS-3,
Urban,
Norbert
from Northville, SD
1933, 1795, Doran, S-2,
1934, 1795, Doran, SP-2,
Urdahl,
Burton A.
from Clark, SD
1939, 793, Sheridan, F-24,
1941, 762, Custer, F-12,
Uren,
William W.
from Vale, SD
1937, 1790, Mystic, F-1,
Urevig,
H. S.
from Lake Norden, SD
1937, 2748, Pactola, F-4,
Urevig,
Howard
from Hayti, SD
1933, 791, Hill City, F-2,
Urwin,
LaVerne
from Omaha, NE
1937, 2740, Ft. Crook, Omaha, NE, SP-7,
1938, 1793, Lodge, SP-4,
Uses Arrow,
Percy
from Little Eagle, Sd
1940, 4726, American Island, SCS-7,
Usher,
Wayne
from Mitchell, SD
1934, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Utesch,
Grant L.
from Bryant, SD
1939, ,
Utesch,
Harold
1939, 2748, Pactola, F-4, Leader
Utke,
Lawrence
from Enderlin, ND
1935, 2770, Huron and Presho, SCS-4, Leader
Utley,
Kenneth D.
from Wagner, SD
1938, 792, Roubaix, F-6,
Utter,
Amos J.
from Huron, SD
1934, 790, Hazelrodt, F-11,
1935, 2754, Wind Cave, NP-1,
Utter,
H. J.
from New Leipzig, ND
1939, 762, Custer, F-12,
Vacha,
Jerry
1941, 2759-V, Park Creek, F-20,
Vacknitz,
Albert
from Faulkton, SD
1935, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
Vadnais,
Joseph
1933, 796, Farm Island, SE-207,
Vadnais,
Lawrence
from Oakland, CA
1935, 2765, Camp Crook, F-19, Leader
1937, 2765, Ft. Meade, SCS-6, Leader
Vadner,
Albert A.
from Bowman, ND
1935, 2763, Mystic, F-1,
Vail,
Winfred
from Selby, SD
1934, 791, Lightning Creek, F-14,
First
Previous
Next
Last
Total Items: 22156 on 135 Page(s)
↑